Curriculum for Excellence Resources

Q Theatre
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Q Theatre
305 Queen Street, Auckland, 1010
  • Wednesday 15 March* 13:00
  • Thursday 16 March* 13:00
  • Thursday 16 March 18:30
  • Friday 17 March* 13:00
  • Friday 17 March* 18:30
  • Saturday 18 March* 14:00
  • Saturday 18 March 17:00
  • Sunday 19 March 14:00
  • Sunday 19 March 17:00
  • *post show talk at 2pm
  • AD show
  • post show talk at 2pm
Manurewa East School
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Manurewa East School
10 Scotts Rd, Auckland, New Zealand, 2102
  • Tuesday 21 March 10:00
  • Tuesday 21 March 13:30
Churchill Park School
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Churchill Park School
Kinsale Ave, Auckland, New Zealand, 1071
  • Wednesday 22 March 10:00
  • Wednesday 22 March 13:30
Green Bay School
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Green Bay School
131 Godley Rd, Auckland, New Zealand, 0604
  • Thursday 23 March 10:30
Sunny Brae Normal School
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Sunny Brae Normal School
36 Sunnybrae Rd, Auckland, New Zealand, 0627
  • Friday 24 March 10:00
  • Friday 24 March 13:30
Mangere Arts Centre
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Mangere Arts Centre
Corner Orly Ave and Bader Drive, Auckland
  • Saturday 25 March* 14:00
  • Saturday 25 March 18:30
  • *post-show talk at 3pm
Tullynessle & Forbes Hall
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Tullynessle & Forbes Hall
Tullynessle, Alford, AB33 8PD
  • Thursday 6 April 16:00
The Barn
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
The Barn
Burn o' Bennie, Banchory, AB31 5QA
  • Friday 7 April 12:00
Capital Theatres (was Festival & Kings Theatres Edinburgh)
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Capital Theatres (was Festival & Kings Theatres Edinburgh)
13/29 Nicolson Street, Edinburgh, EH8 9FT
  • Tuesday 11 April 12:00
  • Tuesday 11 April 14:30
  • Wednesday 12 April 12:00
  • Wednesday 12 April 14:30
  • Thursday 13 April 12:00
  • Thursday 13 April 14:30
  • Friday 14 April 12:00
  • Friday 14 April 14:30
  • Saturday 15 April 12:00
  • Saturday 15 April* 14:30
  • *Mhari seeing show for CS review
Falkirk Town Hall
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Falkirk Town Hall
West Bridge Street, Falkirk, FK1 5RS
  • Friday 21 April 10:30
  • Friday 21 April 13:15
Falkirk Town Hall
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Falkirk Town Hall
West Bridge Street, Falkirk, FK1 5RS
  • Wednesday 26 April 10:30
  • Wednesday 26 April 13:45
Falkirk Town Hall
Duration: 55.00
Capacity: 120
close
Falkirk Town Hall
West Bridge Street, Falkirk, FK1 5RS
  • Friday 28 April 10:30
  • Friday 28 April 13:25
Lost at Sea on Tour
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Monday 30 January 11:00
  • Monday 30 January 13:30
close
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
Preston Road, Prestonpans, EH32 9EN
Canal View Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 February 11:00
close
Canal View Primary School
4 Hailesland Place, Edinburgh, EH14 2SL
Pitlochry High (Primary)
  • Thursday 2 February 11:00
close
Pitlochry High (Primary)
East Moulin Road, Pitlochry, PH16 5ET
Oakgrove Primary School
  • Friday 3 February 10:30
close
Oakgrove Primary School
20 St Peter's Street, Glasgow, G4 9PW
Pencaitland Primary School
  • Monday 6 February 11:00
close
Pencaitland Primary School
The Glebe, Pencaitland, EH34 5EZ
Loretto RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 7 February 10:00
  • Tuesday 7 February* TBC
  • *Burgh x 133
close
Loretto RC Primary School
20 Newbigging, Musselburgh, EH21 7AH
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Wednesday 8 February 9:00
close
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
44 Pinkie Road, Musselburgh, EH21 7HA
Nether Currie Primary School
  • Thursday 9 February 11:00
close
Nether Currie Primary School
23 Thomson Crescent , Edinburgh, EH14 5JR
Yester Primary School
  • Friday 10 February 10:30
close
Yester Primary School
Walden Terrace, Gifford, EH41 4QP
Rattray Primary School
  • Monday 13 February 14:15
close
Rattray Primary School
High Street, Blairgowrie, PH10 7DG
Southmuir Primary School
  • Tuesday 14 February 11:00
close
Southmuir Primary School
Prosen Road, Kirriemuir, DD8 5AT
The Sunart Centre
  • Wednesday 15 February 10:00
close
The Sunart Centre
Strontian , Strontian , PH36 4JA
Sleat Primary School
  • Thursday 16 February* 10:00
  • *get in 8am
close
Sleat Primary School
Bun-Sgoil Shleite, Isle of Skye, IV44 8RF
Macphail Centre
  • Friday 17 February 11:00
close
Macphail Centre
Mill St, Ullapool , IV26 2UN
Davidson Mains Primary
  • Monday 27 February 10:45
  • Monday 27 February 13:45
close
Davidson Mains Primary
Corbiehill Road, Edinburgh, EH4 5DZ
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 28 February* 11:00
  • *120
close
Loretto Junior School
North Esk Lodge, Musselburgh, EH21 6JA
Roseburn Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 March 10:00
close
Roseburn Primary School
64 Roseburn Street, Edinburgh , EH12 5PL
Forthview Primary School
  • Thursday 2 March 11:00
  • Thursday 2 March 13:30
close
Forthview Primary School
West Pilton Place, Edinburgh, EH4 4DF
Sighthill Primary School
  • Friday 3 March 11:15
close
Sighthill Primary School
1 Calder Park, Edinburgh, EH11 4NF
Auldearn Primary School
  • Monday 6 March 13:45
close
Auldearn Primary School
Manse Road, Nairn, IV12 5SX
Kilchuimen Primary School
  • Tuesday 7 March 11:00
close
Kilchuimen Primary School
Station Road, Fort Augustus, PH32 4DL
Cawdor Primary School
  • Wednesday 8 March 13:30
close
Cawdor Primary School
Cawdor, Nairn, IV12 5XZ
Patna Primary School
  • Wednesday 29 March 13:30
close
Patna Primary School
32, Carnshalloch Avenue , Patna, KA6 7NP
Stockbridge Primary School
  • Thursday 30 March* 9:30
  • *85 x P5-7
close
Stockbridge Primary School
17A Hamilton Place, Edinburgh, EH3 5BA
Dunoon Grammar
  • Friday 31 March 10:30
close
Dunoon Grammar
Ardenslate Rd, Dunoon , PA23 8LU
Bridgend Primary School (Alness)
  • Monday 3 April* 10:00
  • *access 8-12 (hall needed for lunch)
close
Bridgend Primary School (Alness)
Ardross Road, Alness, IV17 0QA
Tain Royal Academy
  • Tuesday 4 April* 10:30
  • Tuesday 4 April* 13:30
  • *P7
  • P6
close
Tain Royal Academy
Scotsburn Road, Tain, IV19 1PS

Booking information

There are 2 gym halls at Tain. One is standard gym hall size and the other is massive and has 4 badminton courts in it. Both have doors you can access from directly outside. Big gym hall is quite cold. If playing the small hall, do not drive the route where you have to go onto the grass! It can get the van stuck. There is a route that the emergency services take which goes up the concrete path from the lower gate. 

Inshes Primary School
  • Wednesday 5 April 11:00
  • Wednesday 5 April 13:30
close
Inshes Primary School
Inshes Road, Inverness, IV2 3RF
Broomhouse Primary School
  • Tuesday 18 April 13:30
close
Broomhouse Primary School
39 Saughton Road North, Edinburgh, EH11 3RQ
Corstorphine Primary School
  • Wednesday 19 April* 13:45
  • *P6-7 x 125
close
Corstorphine Primary School
Corstorphine High Street, Edinburgh, EH12 7SY
Duns Primary School
  • Thursday 20 April 13:30
close
Duns Primary School
Langtongate, Duns, TD11 3QG
Strathesk Primary School
  • Monday 24 April* 11:00
  • Monday 24 April* 13:15
  • *P4/5 x 100
  • P6/7 x 80
close
Strathesk Primary School
4 Eastfield Farm Road, Penicuik, EH26 8EZ
King's Park Primary School (Dalkeith)
  • Tuesday 25 April 11:00
  • Tuesday 25 April 13:30
close
King's Park Primary School (Dalkeith)
20 Croft Street, Dalkeith, EH22 3BA
Gorebridge Primary School
  • Thursday 27 April* 11:00
  • Thursday 27 April* 13:30
  • *Stobhill (75) and Goreglen (20)
  • 120 x Gorebridge
close
Gorebridge Primary School
2C Barleyknowe Lane, Gorebridge, EH23 4XA
Award-winning theatre company Catherine Wheels find themselves Lost at Sea as they explore the biggest subject one can possibly try and tackle - the ocean. The journey begins with a boy and a girl, fascinated by the story of 28,800 bath toys that accidentally ended up flung into the unrelenting currents of the Pacific Ocean. Their investigation sees them uncover the mysteries of the sea and discovering its importance to every one of us on earth. Please see "Schools":http://www.catherinewheels.co.uk/about/schools page for teaching resources

Related Events